ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Ban Phue Subdistrict

Ban Phue Subdistrict is an official tambon in Chom Phra District, Surin, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Ban Phue Subdistrict is organised

Chom Phra District Ban Phue Subdistrict

Ban Phue Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Chom Phra District.

Understand Ban Phue Subdistrict

Ban Phue Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Chom Phra District in Surin, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บ้านผือ and its six-digit administrative code is 320406.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inChom Phra District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.1246, 103.6815

Ban Phue Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Ban Phue Subdistrict
Thai name
บ้านผือ
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Ban Phue Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueRain showers29°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm27°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm26°C / 23°C
SatRain showers26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Ban Phue Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Ban Phue Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Ban Phue Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Ban Phue Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.