ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Bang Krasan Subdistrict

Bang Krasan Subdistrict is an official tambon in Bang Pa-In District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Bang Krasan Subdistrict is organised

Bang Pa-In District Bang Krasan Subdistrict

Bang Krasan Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Bang Pa-In District.

Understand Bang Krasan Subdistrict

Bang Krasan Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Bang Pa-In District in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บางกระสั้น and its six-digit administrative code is 140605.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBang Pa-In District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.1805, 100.5546

Bang Krasan Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Bang Krasan Subdistrict
Thai name
บางกระสั้น
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Bang Krasan Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm with hail31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Bang Krasan Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Bang Krasan Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Bang Krasan Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Bang Krasan Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.