ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

Bang Krathuek Subdistrict is an official tambon in Sam Phran District, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Bang Krathuek Subdistrict is organised

Sam Phran District Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

Bang Krathuek Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Sam Phran District.

Understand Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

Bang Krathuek Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Sam Phran District in Nakhon Pathom, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บางกระทึก and its six-digit administrative code is 730604.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSam Phran District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.768, 100.297

Bang Krathuek Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Bang Krathuek Subdistrict
Thai name
บางกระทึก
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Rain showers
MonRain showers31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Bang Krathuek Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Bang Krathuek Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Bang Krathuek Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.