ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Khon Sai Subdistrict

Khon Sai Subdistrict is an official tambon in Trakan Phuet Phon District, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Khon Sai Subdistrict is organised

Trakan Phuet Phon District Khon Sai Subdistrict

Khon Sai Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Trakan Phuet Phon District.

Understand Khon Sai Subdistrict

Khon Sai Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Trakan Phuet Phon District in Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand. Its official Thai name is คอนสาย and its six-digit administrative code is 341106.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inTrakan Phuet Phon District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.7284, 105.1184

Khon Sai Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Khon Sai Subdistrict
Thai name
คอนสาย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Khon Sai Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

25°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Khon Sai Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Khon Sai Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Khon Sai Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Khon Sai Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.