ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Kudi Subdistrict

Kudi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Phak Hai District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Kudi Subdistrict is organised

Phak Hai District Kudi Subdistrict

Kudi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Phak Hai District.

Understand Kudi Subdistrict

Kudi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Phak Hai District in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand. Its official Thai name is กุฎี and its six-digit administrative code is 140809.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPhak Hai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.4375, 100.405

Kudi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Kudi Subdistrict
Thai name
กุฎี
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Kudi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

30°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Kudi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Kudi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Kudi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Kudi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.