ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Mae Suk Subdistrict

Mae Suk Subdistrict is an official tambon in Chae Hom District, Lampang, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Mae Suk Subdistrict is organised

Chae Hom District Mae Suk Subdistrict

Mae Suk Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Chae Hom District.

Understand Mae Suk Subdistrict

Mae Suk Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Chae Hom District in Lampang, Thailand. Its official Thai name is แม่สุก and its six-digit administrative code is 520604.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inChae Hom District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates18.8569, 99.5779

Mae Suk Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Mae Suk Subdistrict
Thai name
แม่สุก
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Mae Suk Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonRain showers29°C / 23°C
TueDrizzle29°C / 22°C
WedDrizzle30°C / 22°C
ThuDrizzle29°C / 22°C
FriDrizzle28°C / 23°C
SatDrizzle30°C / 23°C
SunDrizzle27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Mae Suk Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Mae Suk Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Mae Suk Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Mae Suk Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.