ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Na Pradu Subdistrict

Na Pradu Subdistrict is an official tambon in Khok Pho District, Pattani, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Na Pradu Subdistrict is organised

Khok Pho District Na Pradu Subdistrict

Na Pradu Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Khok Pho District.

Understand Na Pradu Subdistrict

Na Pradu Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Khok Pho District in Pattani, Thailand. Its official Thai name is นาประดู่ and its six-digit administrative code is 940206.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inKhok Pho District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates6.6732, 101.1393

Na Pradu Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Na Pradu Subdistrict
Thai name
นาประดู่
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Na Pradu Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

24°C Mainly clear
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
FriDrizzle31°C / 24°C
SatRain showers30°C / 24°C
SunRain showers30°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Na Pradu Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Na Pradu Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Na Pradu Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Na Pradu Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.