ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Na Yang Subdistrict

Na Yang Subdistrict is an official tambon in Cha-Am District, Phetchaburi, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Na Yang Subdistrict is organised

Cha-Am District Na Yang Subdistrict

Na Yang Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Cha-Am District.

Understand Na Yang Subdistrict

Na Yang Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Cha-Am District in Phetchaburi, Thailand. Its official Thai name is นายาง and its six-digit administrative code is 760403.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inCha-Am District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates12.8745, 99.9469

Na Yang Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Na Yang Subdistrict
Thai name
นายาง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Na Yang Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm29°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 25°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 25°C
SatRain showers27°C / 25°C
SunRain showers27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Na Yang Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Na Yang Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Na Yang Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Na Yang Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.