ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Nikhom Kham Soi District, Mukdahan, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict is organised

Nikhom Kham Soi District Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Nikhom Kham Soi District.

Understand Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Nikhom Kham Soi District in Mukdahan, Thailand. Its official Thai name is นิคมคำสร้อย and its six-digit administrative code is 490201.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inNikhom Kham Soi District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates16.3346, 104.5583

Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict
Thai name
นิคมคำสร้อย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Mainly clear
MonDrizzle31°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuRain showers31°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
SatThunderstorm with hail29°C / 23°C
SunThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Nikhom Kham Soi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.