ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Non Pho Subdistrict

Non Pho Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Amnat Charoen District, Amnat Charoen, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Non Pho Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Amnat Charoen District Non Pho Subdistrict

Non Pho Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Amnat Charoen District.

Understand Non Pho Subdistrict

Non Pho Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Amnat Charoen District in Amnat Charoen, Thailand. Its official Thai name is โนนโพธิ์ and its six-digit administrative code is 370112.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Amnat Charoen District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.8708, 104.5617

Non Pho Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Non Pho Subdistrict
Thai name
โนนโพธิ์
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Non Pho Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

29°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Non Pho Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Non Pho Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Non Pho Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Non Pho Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.