ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Nong Khla Subdistrict

Nong Khla Subdistrict is an official tambon in Sai Ngam District, Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Nong Khla Subdistrict is organised

Sai Ngam District Nong Khla Subdistrict

Nong Khla Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Sai Ngam District.

Understand Nong Khla Subdistrict

Nong Khla Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Sai Ngam District in Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand. Its official Thai name is หนองคล้า and its six-digit administrative code is 620202.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSai Ngam District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates16.4457, 99.8188

Nong Khla Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Nong Khla Subdistrict
Thai name
หนองคล้า
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Nong Khla Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonDrizzle31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm with hail31°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Nong Khla Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Nong Khla Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Nong Khla Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Nong Khla Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.