ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Nong Om Subdistrict

Nong Om Subdistrict is an official tambon in Thung Si Udom District, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Nong Om Subdistrict is organised

Thung Si Udom District Nong Om Subdistrict

Nong Om Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Thung Si Udom District.

Understand Nong Om Subdistrict

Nong Om Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Thung Si Udom District in Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand. Its official Thai name is หนองอ้ม and its six-digit administrative code is 342602.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inThung Si Udom District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.8035, 104.9228

Nong Om Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Nong Om Subdistrict
Thai name
หนองอ้ม
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Nong Om Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonDrizzle28°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Nong Om Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Nong Om Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Nong Om Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Nong Om Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.