ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Pa Daet Subdistrict

Pa Daet Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Pa Daet Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Chiang Mai District Pa Daet Subdistrict

Pa Daet Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Chiang Mai District.

Understand Pa Daet Subdistrict

Pa Daet Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Chiang Mai District in Chiang Mai, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ป่าแดด and its six-digit administrative code is 500110.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Chiang Mai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates18.7341, 98.9838

Pa Daet Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Pa Daet Subdistrict
Thai name
ป่าแดด
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Pa Daet Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm with hail30°C / 23°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm with hail31°C / 23°C
FriDrizzle30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Pa Daet Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Pa Daet Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Pa Daet Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Pa Daet Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.