ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Pak Khao San Subdistrict

Pak Khao San Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Saraburi District, Saraburi, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Pak Khao San Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Saraburi District Pak Khao San Subdistrict

Pak Khao San Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Saraburi District.

Understand Pak Khao San Subdistrict

Pak Khao San Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Saraburi District in Saraburi, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ปากข้าวสาร and its six-digit administrative code is 190110.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Saraburi District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.5021, 100.9402

Pak Khao San Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Pak Khao San Subdistrict
Thai name
ปากข้าวสาร
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Pak Khao San Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm32°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Pak Khao San Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Pak Khao San Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Pak Khao San Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Pak Khao San Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.