ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict is an official tambon in Phra Phutthabat District, Saraburi, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict is organised

Phra Phutthabat District Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Phra Phutthabat District.

Understand Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Phra Phutthabat District in Saraburi, Thailand. Its official Thai name is พุคำจาน and its six-digit administrative code is 190905.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPhra Phutthabat District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.7494, 100.8837

Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict
Thai name
พุคำจาน
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

25°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
TueThunderstorm with hail30°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm with hail28°C / 22°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 22°C
SunRain showers25°C / 22°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Phu Kham Chan Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.