ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Ping Khong Subdistrict

Ping Khong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Chiang Dao District, Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Ping Khong Subdistrict is organised

Chiang Dao District Ping Khong Subdistrict

Ping Khong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Chiang Dao District.

Understand Ping Khong Subdistrict

Ping Khong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Chiang Dao District in Chiang Mai, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ปิงโค้ง and its six-digit administrative code is 500406.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inChiang Dao District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates19.5063, 99.0705

Ping Khong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Ping Khong Subdistrict
Thai name
ปิงโค้ง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Ping Khong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Mainly clear
MonDrizzle30°C / 22°C
TueDrizzle31°C / 22°C
WedDrizzle32°C / 21°C
ThuDrizzle31°C / 22°C
FriDrizzle29°C / 22°C
SatDrizzle29°C / 22°C
SunDrizzle28°C / 22°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Ping Khong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Ping Khong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Ping Khong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Ping Khong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.