ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

Prasat Thanong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Prasat District, Surin, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Prasat Thanong Subdistrict is organised

Prasat District Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

Prasat Thanong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Prasat District.

Understand Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

Prasat Thanong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Prasat District in Surin, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ปราสาททนง and its six-digit administrative code is 320513.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPrasat District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.6503, 103.354

Prasat Thanong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Prasat Thanong Subdistrict
Thai name
ปราสาททนง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

25°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SatRain showers26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Prasat Thanong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Prasat Thanong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Prasat Thanong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.