ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Sadao Subdistrict

Sadao Subdistrict is an official tambon in Buachet District, Surin, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Sadao Subdistrict is organised

Buachet District Sadao Subdistrict

Sadao Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Buachet District.

Understand Sadao Subdistrict

Sadao Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Buachet District in Surin, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สะเดา and its six-digit administrative code is 321302.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBuachet District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.5406, 104.0175

Sadao Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Sadao Subdistrict
Thai name
สะเดา
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Sadao Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonRain showers28°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
FriRain showers27°C / 24°C
SatRain showers27°C / 24°C
SunRain showers25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Sadao Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Sadao Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Sadao Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Sadao Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.