ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Sam Ruean Subdistrict

Sam Ruean Subdistrict is an official tambon in Bang Pa-In District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Sam Ruean Subdistrict is organised

Bang Pa-In District Sam Ruean Subdistrict

Sam Ruean Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Bang Pa-In District.

Understand Sam Ruean Subdistrict

Sam Ruean Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Bang Pa-In District in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สามเรือน and its six-digit administrative code is 140610.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBang Pa-In District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.2848, 100.6416

Sam Ruean Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Sam Ruean Subdistrict
Thai name
สามเรือน
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Sam Ruean Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Rain showers
MonThunderstorm with hail31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm with hail32°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Sam Ruean Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Sam Ruean Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Sam Ruean Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Sam Ruean Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.