ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Sawai Subdistrict

Sawai Subdistrict is an official tambon in Prang Ku District, Si Sa Ket, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Sawai Subdistrict is organised

Prang Ku District Sawai Subdistrict

Sawai Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Prang Ku District.

Understand Sawai Subdistrict

Sawai Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Prang Ku District in Si Sa Ket, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สวาย and its six-digit administrative code is 330709.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPrang Ku District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.9173, 103.9685

Sawai Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Sawai Subdistrict
Thai name
สวาย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Sawai Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Overcast
MonRain showers30°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriRain showers27°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Sawai Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Sawai Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Sawai Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Sawai Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.