ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Si Thoi Subdistrict

Si Thoi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mae Chai District, Phayao, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Si Thoi Subdistrict is organised

Mae Chai District Si Thoi Subdistrict

Si Thoi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mae Chai District.

Understand Si Thoi Subdistrict

Si Thoi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mae Chai District in Phayao, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ศรีถ้อย and its six-digit administrative code is 560702.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMae Chai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates19.3639, 99.7563

Si Thoi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Si Thoi Subdistrict
Thai name
ศรีถ้อย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Si Thoi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

25°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
TueDrizzle30°C / 23°C
WedDrizzle30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriDrizzle29°C / 23°C
SatDrizzle30°C / 23°C
SunDrizzle30°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Si Thoi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Si Thoi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Si Thoi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Si Thoi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.