ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Song Khlong Subdistrict

Song Khlong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Bang Pakong District, Chachoengsao, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Song Khlong Subdistrict is organised

Bang Pakong District Song Khlong Subdistrict

Song Khlong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Bang Pakong District.

Understand Song Khlong Subdistrict

Song Khlong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Bang Pakong District in Chachoengsao, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สองคลอง and its six-digit administrative code is 240407.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBang Pakong District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.5016, 100.8923

Song Khlong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Song Khlong Subdistrict
Thai name
สองคลอง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Song Khlong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm with hail30°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Song Khlong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Song Khlong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Song Khlong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Song Khlong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.