ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Tako Thong Subdistrict

Tako Thong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Sap Yai District, Chaiyaphum, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Tako Thong Subdistrict is organised

Sap Yai District Tako Thong Subdistrict

Tako Thong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Sap Yai District.

Understand Tako Thong Subdistrict

Tako Thong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Sap Yai District in Chaiyaphum, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ตะโกทอง and its six-digit administrative code is 361603.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSap Yai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.5698, 101.6538

Tako Thong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Tako Thong Subdistrict
Thai name
ตะโกทอง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Tako Thong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle30°C / 23°C
WedRain showers30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 23°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 23°C
SunRain showers25°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Tako Thong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Tako Thong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Tako Thong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Tako Thong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.