ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Takut Subdistrict

Takut Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Saraburi District, Saraburi, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Takut Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Saraburi District Takut Subdistrict

Takut Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Saraburi District.

Understand Takut Subdistrict

Takut Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Saraburi District in Saraburi, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ตะกุด and its six-digit administrative code is 190114.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Saraburi District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.5504, 100.9352

Takut Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Takut Subdistrict
Thai name
ตะกุด
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Takut Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm32°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Takut Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Takut Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Takut Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Takut Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.