ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

Tha Din Dam Subdistrict is an official tambon in Chai Badan District, Lop Buri, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Tha Din Dam Subdistrict is organised

Chai Badan District Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

Tha Din Dam Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Chai Badan District.

Understand Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

Tha Din Dam Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Chai Badan District in Lop Buri, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ท่าดินดำ and its six-digit administrative code is 160407.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inChai Badan District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.1531, 101.1357

Tha Din Dam Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Tha Din Dam Subdistrict
Thai name
ท่าดินดำ
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

29°C Overcast
MonDrizzle31°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
ThuRain showers29°C / 24°C
FriRain showers27°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Tha Din Dam Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Tha Din Dam Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Tha Din Dam Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.