ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Tha Mueang Subdistrict

Tha Mueang Subdistrict is an official tambon in Don Mot Daeng District, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Tha Mueang Subdistrict is organised

Don Mot Daeng District Tha Mueang Subdistrict

Tha Mueang Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Don Mot Daeng District.

Understand Tha Mueang Subdistrict

Tha Mueang Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Don Mot Daeng District in Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ท่าเมือง and its six-digit administrative code is 342403.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inDon Mot Daeng District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.4599, 104.9992

Tha Mueang Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Tha Mueang Subdistrict
Thai name
ท่าเมือง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Tha Mueang Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Partly cloudy
MonThunderstorm with hail29°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm with hail29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunDrizzle26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Tha Mueang Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Tha Mueang Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Tha Mueang Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Tha Mueang Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.