ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict is an official tambon in Pak Tho District, Ratchaburi, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict is organised

Pak Tho District Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Pak Tho District.

Understand Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Pak Tho District in Ratchaburi, Thailand. Its official Thai name is วัดยางงาม and its six-digit administrative code is 700807.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPak Tho District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.3981, 99.863

Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict
Thai name
วัดยางงาม
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm32°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle30°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Wat Yang Ngam Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.