ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Ya Plong Subdistrict

Ya Plong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Si Sa Ket District, Si Sa Ket, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Ya Plong Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Si Sa Ket District Ya Plong Subdistrict

Ya Plong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Si Sa Ket District.

Understand Ya Plong Subdistrict

Ya Plong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Si Sa Ket District in Si Sa Ket, Thailand. Its official Thai name is หญ้าปล้อง and its six-digit administrative code is 330116.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Si Sa Ket District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.1508, 104.3027

Ya Plong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Ya Plong Subdistrict
Thai name
หญ้าปล้อง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Ya Plong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatRain showers29°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Ya Plong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Ya Plong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Ya Plong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Ya Plong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.