ThailandNavigator
Local area guide

Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

Ban Dan Lan Hoi District is an administrative district (amphoe) in Sukhothai Province, Thailand.

Reviewed 15 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelDistrict
Subdistricts7
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

Choose an area of Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

Compare subdistricts and find the right base for your plans.

View all 7 subdistricts
Show all available subdistricts

How Ban Dan Lan Hoi District is organised

Sukhothai Ban Dan Lan Hoi District Subdistricts

Use the subdistricts below Ban Dan Lan Hoi District to reach local information and listings at the right geographic level.

7subdistricts

Understand Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

Ban Dan Lan Hoi District is an official amphoe of Sukhothai Province, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บ้านด่านลานหอย.

Place typeDistrict Located inSukhothai Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Linked places7

Ban Dan Lan Hoi District at a glance

Official name
Ban Dan Lan Hoi District
Thai name
บ้านด่านลานหอย
Type
District

Weather in Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

29°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueRain showers30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
SatDrizzle30°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Ban Dan Lan Hoi District stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
15 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Ban Dan Lan Hoi District for youCompare subdistricts, explore what each area offers and start planning.
Explore Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Ban Dan Lan Hoi District

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.