ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Ban Pom Subdistrict

Ban Pom Subdistrict is an official tambon in Khiri Mat District, Sukhothai, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Ban Pom Subdistrict is organised

Khiri Mat District Ban Pom Subdistrict

Ban Pom Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Khiri Mat District.

Understand Ban Pom Subdistrict

Ban Pom Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Khiri Mat District in Sukhothai, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บ้านป้อม and its six-digit administrative code is 640303.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inKhiri Mat District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates16.9302, 99.7798

Ban Pom Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Ban Pom Subdistrict
Thai name
บ้านป้อม
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Ban Pom Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
TueRain showers31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm32°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm32°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Ban Pom Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Ban Pom Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Ban Pom Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Ban Pom Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.