ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

Bang Khonthi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Bang Khonthi District, Samut Songkhram, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Bang Khonthi Subdistrict is organised

Bang Khonthi District Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

Bang Khonthi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Bang Khonthi District.

Understand Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

Bang Khonthi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Bang Khonthi District in Samut Songkhram, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บางคนที and its six-digit administrative code is 750205.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBang Khonthi District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.4882, 99.9351

Bang Khonthi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Bang Khonthi Subdistrict
Thai name
บางคนที
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonRain showers32°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuRain showers30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm with hail28°C / 24°C
SatRain showers26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Bang Khonthi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Bang Khonthi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Bang Khonthi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.