ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Bang Riang Subdistrict

Bang Riang Subdistrict is an official tambon in Thap Put District, Phangnga, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Bang Riang Subdistrict is organised

Thap Put District Bang Riang Subdistrict

Bang Riang Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Thap Put District.

Understand Bang Riang Subdistrict

Bang Riang Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Thap Put District in Phangnga, Thailand. Its official Thai name is บางเหรียง and its six-digit administrative code is 820706.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inThap Put District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates8.6105, 98.6489

Bang Riang Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Bang Riang Subdistrict
Thai name
บางเหรียง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Bang Riang Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Partly cloudy
MonDrizzle30°C / 23°C
TueThunderstorm28°C / 22°C
WedRain showers26°C / 22°C
ThuDrizzle25°C / 22°C
FriDrizzle27°C / 22°C
SatDrizzle26°C / 22°C
SunDrizzle26°C / 21°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Bang Riang Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Bang Riang Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Bang Riang Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Bang Riang Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.