ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Chamlong Subdistrict

Chamlong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Sawaeng Ha District, Ang Thong, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Chamlong Subdistrict is organised

Sawaeng Ha District Chamlong Subdistrict

Chamlong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Sawaeng Ha District.

Understand Chamlong Subdistrict

Chamlong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Sawaeng Ha District in Ang Thong, Thailand. Its official Thai name is จำลอง and its six-digit administrative code is 150507.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSawaeng Ha District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.7414, 100.365

Chamlong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Chamlong Subdistrict
Thai name
จำลอง
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Chamlong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm with hail31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Chamlong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Chamlong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Chamlong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Chamlong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.