ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Cho Raka Subdistrict

Cho Raka Subdistrict is an official tambon in Ban Lueam District, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Cho Raka Subdistrict is organised

Ban Lueam District Cho Raka Subdistrict

Cho Raka Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Ban Lueam District.

Understand Cho Raka Subdistrict

Cho Raka Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Ban Lueam District in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ช่อระกา and its six-digit administrative code is 300504.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inBan Lueam District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.5438, 102.0761

Cho Raka Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Cho Raka Subdistrict
Thai name
ช่อระกา
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Cho Raka Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Overcast
MonRain showers30°C / 24°C
TueDrizzle30°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 23°C
SatRain showers26°C / 23°C
SunThunderstorm25°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Cho Raka Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Cho Raka Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Cho Raka Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Cho Raka Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.