ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Don Man Subdistrict

Don Man Subdistrict is an official tambon in Prathai District, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Don Man Subdistrict is organised

Prathai District Don Man Subdistrict

Don Man Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Prathai District.

Understand Don Man Subdistrict

Don Man Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Prathai District in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ดอนมัน and its six-digit administrative code is 301310.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inPrathai District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.4732, 102.7937

Don Man Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Don Man Subdistrict
Thai name
ดอนมัน
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Don Man Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueRain31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SatRain showers26°C / 23°C
SunRain showers25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Don Man Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Don Man Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Don Man Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Don Man Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.