ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict is an official tambon in Mueang Saphan Buri District, Suphan Buri, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict is organised

Mueang Saphan Buri District Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Mueang Saphan Buri District.

Understand Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Mueang Saphan Buri District in Suphan Buri, Thailand. Its official Thai name is โคกโคเฒ่า and its six-digit administrative code is 720106.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inMueang Saphan Buri District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.4596, 100.2083

Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict
Thai name
โคกโคเฒ่า
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 25°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Khok Kho Thao Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.