ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Lao Noi Subdistrict

Lao Noi Subdistrict is an official tambon in Selaphum District, Roi Et, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Lao Noi Subdistrict is organised

Selaphum District Lao Noi Subdistrict

Lao Noi Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Selaphum District.

Understand Lao Noi Subdistrict

Lao Noi Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Selaphum District in Roi Et, Thailand. Its official Thai name is เหล่าน้อย and its six-digit administrative code is 451013.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSelaphum District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates16.091, 104.0456

Lao Noi Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Lao Noi Subdistrict
Thai name
เหล่าน้อย
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Lao Noi Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

29°C Partly cloudy
MonDrizzle32°C / 24°C
TueRain showers31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
FriRain showers29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Lao Noi Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Lao Noi Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Lao Noi Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Lao Noi Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.