ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Mae Raka Subdistrict

Mae Raka Subdistrict is an official tambon in Wang Thong District, Phitsanulok, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Mae Raka Subdistrict is organised

Wang Thong District Mae Raka Subdistrict

Mae Raka Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Wang Thong District.

Understand Mae Raka Subdistrict

Mae Raka Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Wang Thong District in Phitsanulok, Thailand. Its official Thai name is แม่ระกา and its six-digit administrative code is 650803.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inWang Thong District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates16.6974, 100.3737

Mae Raka Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Mae Raka Subdistrict
Thai name
แม่ระกา
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Mae Raka Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm30°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm with hail31°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Mae Raka Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Mae Raka Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Mae Raka Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Mae Raka Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.