ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Mueang Hong Subdistrict

Mueang Hong Subdistrict is an official tambon in Chaturaphak Phiman District, Roi Et, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Mueang Hong Subdistrict is organised

Chaturaphak Phiman District Mueang Hong Subdistrict

Mueang Hong Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Chaturaphak Phiman District.

Understand Mueang Hong Subdistrict

Mueang Hong Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Chaturaphak Phiman District in Roi Et, Thailand. Its official Thai name is เมืองหงส์ and its six-digit administrative code is 450403.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inChaturaphak Phiman District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.8771, 103.4972

Mueang Hong Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Mueang Hong Subdistrict
Thai name
เมืองหงส์
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Mueang Hong Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm27°C / 23°C
SunRain showers26°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Mueang Hong Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Mueang Hong Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Mueang Hong Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Mueang Hong Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.