ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Non Kha Subdistrict

Non Kha Subdistrict is an official tambon in Sung Noen District, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Non Kha Subdistrict is organised

Sung Noen District Non Kha Subdistrict

Non Kha Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Sung Noen District.

Understand Non Kha Subdistrict

Non Kha Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. Its official Thai name is โนนค่า and its six-digit administrative code is 301805.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSung Noen District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.0014, 101.8611

Non Kha Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Non Kha Subdistrict
Thai name
โนนค่า
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Non Kha Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueRain showers30°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
FriRain showers29°C / 23°C
SatRain showers27°C / 23°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Non Kha Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Non Kha Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Non Kha Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Non Kha Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.