ThailandNavigator
Local area guide

Nong Chang District

Nong Chang District is an administrative district (amphoe) in Uthai Thani Province, Thailand.

Reviewed 15 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelDistrict
Subdistricts10
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

Choose an area of Nong Chang District

Compare subdistricts and find the right base for your plans.

View all 10 subdistricts
Show all available subdistricts

How Nong Chang District is organised

Uthai Thani Nong Chang District Subdistricts

Use the subdistricts below Nong Chang District to reach local information and listings at the right geographic level.

10subdistricts

Understand Nong Chang District

Nong Chang District is an official amphoe of Uthai Thani Province, Thailand. Its official Thai name is หนองฉาง.

Place typeDistrict Located inUthai Thani Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Linked places10

Nong Chang District at a glance

Official name
Nong Chang District
Thai name
หนองฉาง
Type
District

Weather in Nong Chang District

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Nong Chang District stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
15 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Nong Chang District for youCompare subdistricts, explore what each area offers and start planning.
Explore Nong Chang District

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Nong Chang District

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.