ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Nong Don Subdistrict

Nong Don Subdistrict is an official tambon in Lam Plai Mat District, Buri Ram, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Nong Don Subdistrict is organised

Lam Plai Mat District Nong Don Subdistrict

Nong Don Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Lam Plai Mat District.

Understand Nong Don Subdistrict

Nong Don Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Lam Plai Mat District in Buri Ram, Thailand. Its official Thai name is หนองโดน and its six-digit administrative code is 311016.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inLam Plai Mat District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.878, 102.8199

Nong Don Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Nong Don Subdistrict
Thai name
หนองโดน
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Nong Don Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm with hail29°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SatRain showers26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Nong Don Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Nong Don Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Nong Don Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Nong Don Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.