ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Oraphim Subdistrict

Oraphim Subdistrict is an official tambon in Khon Buri District, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Oraphim Subdistrict is organised

Khon Buri District Oraphim Subdistrict

Oraphim Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Khon Buri District.

Understand Oraphim Subdistrict

Oraphim Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Khon Buri District in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. Its official Thai name is อรพิมพ์ and its six-digit administrative code is 300207.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inKhon Buri District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates14.5674, 102.1997

Oraphim Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Oraphim Subdistrict
Thai name
อรพิมพ์
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Oraphim Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm29°C / 23°C
WedThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
FriThunderstorm26°C / 23°C
SatRain showers26°C / 23°C
SunRain showers26°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Oraphim Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Oraphim Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Oraphim Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Oraphim Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.