ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict is an official tambon in Thung Wa District, Satun, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict is organised

Thung Wa District Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Thung Wa District.

Understand Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Thung Wa District in Satun, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ป่าแก่บ่อหิน and its six-digit administrative code is 910605.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inThung Wa District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates7.0448, 99.822

Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict
Thai name
ป่าแก่บ่อหิน
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

25°C Mainly clear
MonDrizzle30°C / 23°C
TueRain showers30°C / 23°C
WedRain showers29°C / 22°C
ThuRain showers26°C / 22°C
FriDrizzle30°C / 23°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 23°C
SunRain showers26°C / 22°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Pa Kae Bo Hin Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.