ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Samre Subdistrict

Samre Subdistrict is an official khwaeng in Thon Buri District, Bangkok, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Samre Subdistrict is organised

Thon Buri District Samre Subdistrict

Samre Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Thon Buri District.

Understand Samre Subdistrict

Samre Subdistrict is an official administrative khwaeng of Thon Buri District in Bangkok, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สำเหร่ and its six-digit administrative code is 101507.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inThon Buri District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates13.7112, 100.4912

Samre Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Samre Subdistrict
Thai name
สำเหร่
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Samre Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

30°C Thunderstorm
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
SunRain showers25°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Samre Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Samre Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Samre Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Samre Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.