ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Sawo Subdistrict

Sawo Subdistrict is an official tambon in Rueso District, Narathiwat, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Sawo Subdistrict is organised

Rueso District Sawo Subdistrict

Sawo Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Rueso District.

Understand Sawo Subdistrict

Sawo Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Rueso District in Narathiwat, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สาวอ and its six-digit administrative code is 960602.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inRueso District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates6.4286, 101.5083

Sawo Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Sawo Subdistrict
Thai name
สาวอ
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Sawo Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

26°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriDrizzle31°C / 24°C
SatDrizzle31°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Sawo Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Sawo Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Sawo Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Sawo Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.