ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Si Thep Subdistrict

Si Thep Subdistrict is an official tambon in Si Thep District, Phetchabun, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Si Thep Subdistrict is organised

Si Thep District Si Thep Subdistrict

Si Thep Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Si Thep District.

Understand Si Thep Subdistrict

Si Thep Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Si Thep District in Phetchabun, Thailand. Its official Thai name is ศรีเทพ and its six-digit administrative code is 670601.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inSi Thep District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.4531, 101.1789

Si Thep Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Si Thep Subdistrict
Thai name
ศรีเทพ
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Si Thep Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

28°C Overcast
MonThunderstorm31°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm32°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
ThuThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm with hail28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm28°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Si Thep Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Si Thep Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Si Thep Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Si Thep Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.