ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

Soi Lakhon Subdistrict is an official tambon in Lat Yao District, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Soi Lakhon Subdistrict is organised

Lat Yao District Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

Soi Lakhon Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Lat Yao District.

Understand Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

Soi Lakhon Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Lat Yao District in Nakhon Sawan, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สร้อยละคร and its six-digit administrative code is 601105.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inLat Yao District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates15.7163, 99.7986

Soi Lakhon Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Soi Lakhon Subdistrict
Thai name
สร้อยละคร
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm30°C / 25°C
TueThunderstorm with hail30°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm31°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
FriThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Soi Lakhon Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Soi Lakhon Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Soi Lakhon Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.