ThailandNavigator
Local area guide

Suwannaphum District

Suwannaphum District is an administrative district (amphoe) in Roi Et Province, Thailand.

Reviewed 15 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelDistrict
Subdistricts15
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

Choose an area of Suwannaphum District

Compare subdistricts and find the right base for your plans.

View all 15 subdistricts
Show all available subdistricts

How Suwannaphum District is organised

Roi Et Suwannaphum District Subdistricts

Use the subdistricts below Suwannaphum District to reach local information and listings at the right geographic level.

15subdistricts

Understand Suwannaphum District

Suwannaphum District is an official amphoe of Roi Et Province, Thailand. Its official Thai name is สุวรรณภูมิ.

Place typeDistrict Located inRoi Et Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Linked places15

Suwannaphum District at a glance

Official name
Suwannaphum District
Thai name
สุวรรณภูมิ
Type
District

Weather in Suwannaphum District

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

27°C Drizzle
MonThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm31°C / 24°C
WedThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
ThuThunderstorm30°C / 23°C
FriRain showers28°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm27°C / 24°C
SunThunderstorm26°C / 24°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Suwannaphum District stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
15 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Suwannaphum District for youCompare subdistricts, explore what each area offers and start planning.
Explore Suwannaphum District

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Suwannaphum District

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.