ThailandNavigator
Neighbourhood guide

Wang Khiri Subdistrict

Wang Khiri Subdistrict is an official tambon in Huai Yot District, Trang, Thailand.

Reviewed 16 September 2026 Official sources checked
Administrative levelSubdistrict
AreaSuggest an update
Time zoneICT (UTC+7)

How Wang Khiri Subdistrict is organised

Huai Yot District Wang Khiri Subdistrict

Wang Khiri Subdistrict is a subdistrict within Huai Yot District.

Understand Wang Khiri Subdistrict

Wang Khiri Subdistrict is an official administrative tambon of Huai Yot District in Trang, Thailand. Its official Thai name is วังคีรี and its six-digit administrative code is 920621.

Place typeSubdistrict Located inHuai Yot District Time zoneICT (UTC+7) Coordinates7.8028, 99.4653

Wang Khiri Subdistrict at a glance

Official name
Wang Khiri Subdistrict
Thai name
วังคีรี
Type
Subdistrict

Weather in Wang Khiri Subdistrict

Current conditions and the latest available forecast.

31°C Drizzle
MonDrizzle32°C / 24°C
TueThunderstorm30°C / 24°C
WedRain showers29°C / 24°C
ThuRain showers28°C / 24°C
FriDrizzle30°C / 24°C
SatThunderstorm29°C / 24°C
SunDrizzle28°C / 23°C
Weather data provided by Open-Meteo.

Plan your Wang Khiri Subdistrict stay

Before you go

Language: Thai

Currency: Thai baht (THB)

Information you can verifyWe use accountable sources and review this page to keep its information useful.
Reviewed
16 September 2026
Content owner
Thailand Navigator Editorial Lead
Find the right part of Wang Khiri Subdistrict for youExplore local information and start planning your time here.
Explore Wang Khiri Subdistrict

Help improve Thailand Navigator

Suggest an update

For Wang Khiri Subdistrict

We use your contact details only if we need to clarify this suggestion. Updates are reviewed before anything changes on the page.